Skip to main content
Marseena Nadeer Instagram profile photo

Featured on Socialveins

Marseena Nadeer

@marseena_nadeer

Followers: 45.8K

Instagram influencer in Kannur, India

Categories: Lifestyle,Beauty,
Booking email:[email protected]Socialveins-routed booking email
Creator contact:

Instagram bio

•Youtube content creators 🎥 📍kannur •Certified Makeup Artist @blink_and_gloss •Mrs : @itsnadeer_ •📥Dm for Collab •Subscribe Our channel ⬇️

Profile summary

Marseena Nadeer is listed across Lifestyle, Beauty, Grooming, Fashion, and has a stored profile location of Kannur, India. Socialveins presents these as observed directory facts, not as an unverified claim that the creator is suitable for every campaign.

The latest valid Socialveins performance snapshot for @marseena_nadeer records 45.8K followers, 165 following, 177 published posts, 965 average likes, 28 average comments, 10.4K average views, 0 average reach, 992 average interactions, 12 posts in the metric sample, a recorded average engagement rate of 2.17%. These figures describe a stored measurement window; they can change as content is published and do not guarantee campaign reach, clicks, sales, or brand lift.

The available content-format mix is Posts 41.67%, Reels 25%, Carousels 33.33%. Brands can use this snapshot to shape a brief around formats the account currently publishes, while confirming the creator’s present production preferences.

Stored Instagram profile attributes currently mark this account as a broadcast channel flag. These platform signals support creator research, but current availability and commercial terms still require confirmation.

Socialveins’ stored profile analysis identifies a detected promotional-content frequency of 0%. These are automated research signals, not proof of a paid partnership, endorsement, or current brand relationship.

Marseena's latest stored metrics

Followers

45.8K

Following

165

Published Posts

177

Engagement Rate

2.17%

Avg Likes

965

Avg Comments

28

Avg Views

10.4K

Avg Interactions

992

Avg Shares

9

Avg Saves

9

Posts in Metric Sample

12

Total Likes

11.6K

Total Views

1.2L

Recorded content format mix

Posts41.67%
Reels25%
Carousels33.33%

How to interpret these metrics

  • • Follower tier: Micro. Use this as a campaign-planning band, not as a quality verdict.
  • • Engagement rate summarises average interactions relative to followers in the stored dataset. Compare it with creators in the same niche, follower tier, market, and content format.
  • • Average likes, comments, views, and reach describe historical activity only where those fields are available. They do not guarantee conversions, brand safety, or future campaign performance.
  • • Content mix describes the formats observed in the stored measurement window. Use it to shape a brief, then confirm the creator’s current format preferences and production capacity.

Profile facts and Socialveins signals

These facts come from stored Instagram profile fields and Socialveins analysis records. Only available values are shown.

Listed location
Kannur, India
Recorded profile languages
Malayalam
Threads badge
marseena_nadeer
Broadcast channel flag
Available
Threads profile flag
Available

Creator content and profile signals

Factual signals derived from stored public Instagram profile fields and up to the 24 most recent public posts available to Socialveins. They describe the observed sample, not future campaign performance.

Observed content formats

Post41.7%
Carousel33.3%
Reel25%

Frequently observed hashtags

#birthday#cinematic#memories#onam#onamspecial#onamvibes#reelsinstagram#storiesbymj

Language signals

Profile languages
Malayalam

Audio observed in recent posts

Audio was recorded on 3 of the sampled posts.

  • Original audio by marseena_nadeer2 posts
  • stories by mj by _stories_by_mj1 post

Additional recent-post signals

Remixed posts
1
Average carousel size
2.3 slides
Average video duration
40 sec

Observed commercial and collaboration signals

Collaboration posts
11

Public links on the profile

Sample: 12 recent public posts, published from 1 Sept 2025 to 7 Apr 2026. Counts depend on fields available in the stored public data.

Data freshness and methodology

Profile data updated: 15 April 2026

Metrics recorded: 14 April 2026. Figures are a stored snapshot; confirm current metrics before booking.

Publisher: Socialveins. This directory page is maintained to help brands research creator fit and prepare a more informed campaign brief.

How the page is built: Socialveins selects the newest valid fields from stored Instagram profile, metric, audience, and analysis snapshots. Invalid values such as N/A, nan, undefined, and placeholders are removed. Missing facts are omitted rather than estimated.

How to use the data: Figures are historical observations from their respective capture windows. Before contracting, verify recent content, audience fit, brand safety, usage rights, exclusivity, current availability, and creator-approved commercial terms.

Similar creators are selected dynamically. When category data is available, a related profile must share a normalized category; follower range, listed location, recorded engagement, language, account type, and data freshness then help order the results. No fixed creator list is used.

Book Marseena Nadeer: request campaign pricing

Socialveins has a creator contact route on file for this profile. Request current availability and pricing for Marseena Nadeer; the final amount depends on the brief, deliverables, usage rights, exclusivity, production effort, and timeline.

Instagram Reel

Short-form video production and posting requirements.

Instagram Story

Story frame count, duration, tags, links, and timing.

Carousel Post

Multi-image or mixed-media post with agreed messaging.

Static Feed Post

Single feed creative with caption and required disclosures.

UGC Production

Content created for brand-owned channels, with usage rights defined separately.

No price shown on this page is a creator-approved quote. Confirm deliverables and commercial terms in writing before starting a campaign.

Frequently asked questions about Marseena

Answers use only currently available profile and directory fields. Missing facts are not generated or estimated.

What type of content does Marseena Nadeer create?

Socialveins currently categorises this Instagram profile under Lifestyle, Beauty, Grooming, Fashion. These are directory labels derived from stored profile data. A brand should still review recent posts, formats, tone, and disclosure history before shortlisting the creator.

Where is Marseena Nadeer located?

Marseena Nadeer is listed in the Socialveins directory with the profile location Kannur, India. This is the creator location stored for the profile; it is separate from audience location, travel availability, and campaign targeting.

What performance data is available for Marseena Nadeer?

The latest valid Socialveins snapshot reports 45.8K followers, 2.17% average engagement, 965 average likes, 28 average comments, 10.4K average views, 0 average reach. These are historical observations, not guaranteed campaign results. Interpret them against creator size, content format, niche, market, and the date of capture.

What is Marseena Nadeer's recorded content mix?

The available content-format snapshot is Posts 41.67%, Reels 25%, Carousels 33.33%. The mix describes the stored measurement window and may change as new posts are published.

What do recent public posts show about Marseena Nadeer?

Across the 12 most recent public posts stored for this profile, the most frequently observed format was Post (41.7%); recurring hashtags included #birthday, #cinematic, #memories, #onam, #onamspecial; 11 posts carried a collaboration signal. This describes only the observed sample and should be rechecked against the live Instagram profile before campaign planning.

How can a brand contact or book Marseena Nadeer?

Use the Get Contact & Pricing action or email [email protected]. This is a Socialveins-routed booking address, not a claim that it is the creator’s personal inbox. Phone and Email contact is on file and access can be requested with a valid campaign brief.

How much does Marseena Nadeer charge for a campaign?

No public estimate on this page is presented as an approved creator quote. Pricing depends on the deliverable, production scope, usage rights, exclusivity, timeline, revision terms, and creator availability. Submit a brief through Socialveins for a current quote.

How does Socialveins choose similar creators for Marseena Nadeer?

The recommendations are generated from current directory records rather than a fixed list. When category data is available, profiles must share a normalized category. Listed location, follower range, recorded engagement, language, account type, and data freshness help order the eligible matches.

When was this creator profile last updated?

The newest valid profile, metric, audience, or analysis record shown on this page was updated on 15 April 2026. Each section may originate from a different stored snapshot, and unavailable fields are omitted rather than guessed.

Socialveins influencer infrastructure

Socialveins helps brands discover, assess, and contact creators. Profile data supports research; campaign decisions still require a current brief, human review, and confirmed creator terms.