Skip to main content
Makeover Crista profile

Featured on Socialveins

Makeover Crista

@makeover_crista

Followers: 13.8K

Location: Chandigarh, India

Phone:

Bio

📍Chandigarh

About

Makeover Crista, known online as makeover_crista, is a prominent digital creator based in Chandigarh, India. With a follower base of over 13.8K, they has built a strong presence in the multiple categories space, delivering content that consistently engages audiences at scale.

Recognized for their unique style and influence, makeover_crista maintains a high average engagement rate of 0%, with typical posts receiving around 0 likes and 0 comments. This makes them a valuable voice in the influencer marketing ecosystem.

makeover_crista often creates content around various categories, catering to brands across various industries. From viral content to brand collaborations, their ability to connect with fans is what sets them apart.

They is an emerging creator on our platform, making it easier for brands to collaborate with confidence. With proven influence, consistent performance, and a distinctive content style, makeover_crista is an ideal partner for campaigns aiming to maximize reach, visibility, and engagement.

Makeover's Metrics

Followers

13.8K

Engagement Rate

0%

Avg Likes

0

Avg Comments

0

Audience

Top City

•••••••

Top Country

•••••••

Top Gender

•••••••

Top Age Group

•••••••

Real Audience

•••••••

Makeover Crista's Pricing

Instagram Reel

A short-form vertical video (up to 60s) shared on feed.

Reel + Story

Reel posted on feed + a 15s Instagram story.

Carousel Post

Multi-image swipe post to showcase features, steps, or visuals.

Single Story

One 15s story with link swipe-up or tag.

Static Post

A single image post with caption and tags.

YouTube Short

Vertical YouTube Short up to 60 seconds.

YouTube Integrated Video

Your brand mentioned inside a natural video by the creator.

YouTube Dedicated Video

Full YouTube video dedicated entirely to your product or story.

*Prices may vary based on deliverables, timelines, and campaign requirements.

Makeover's FAQs

1. How can I contact or call Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) directly?

To get in touch with Makeover Crista, simply click the Get Contact button above. You'll instantly receive verified email and phone number details powered by Socialveins influencer discovery platform. This makes it easy for brands and agencies to connect with creators for collaborations, sponsorships, and campaigns.

2. What kind of content does Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) create?

Makeover Crista is known for content in various categories. You can explore their top-performing posts and content style above.

3. Is Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) data verified?

Yes. All contact details, performance metrics, and insights are verified using proprietary tools by Socialveins to ensure authenticity.

4. Can I collaborate with Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) for brand promotions?

Absolutely. You can use the contact information or connect with our team to plan influencer marketing campaigns with Makeover Crista.

5. Where is Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) based?

Makeover Crista is currently based in Chandigarh, India, but their audience spans multiple cities and countries.

6. How can I collaborate with Makeover Crista (makeover_crista)?

To collaborate with Makeover Crista (makeover_crista), simply submit your campaign details through Socialveins. You can send a product for review, plan a paid campaign, or request UGC content. Get started now with an easy booking process.

7. What is Makeover Crista (makeover_crista)’s Instagram engagement rate?

Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) has an engagement rate that reflects active interaction from followers, including likes, comments, shares, and saves. Engagement rate helps determine how well content resonates with their audience.

8. What is the cost of Makeover Crista (makeover_crista)’s paid promotion?

The cost of working with Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) for a paid promotion varies by content type, campaign duration, and deliverables. On average, pricing starts from ₹X and may increase based on scope.

9. What niche does Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) serve?

Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) primarily creates content in the lifestyle niche, with a strong influence in areas like fashion, beauty, fitness, or entertainment, depending on the brand fit.

10. What is the starting price for a campaign with Makeover Crista (makeover_crista)?

Campaigns with Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) typically start at ₹X, depending on the content format and usage rights. Barter options may also be available for select product categories.

11. What is the process to collaborate with Makeover Crista (makeover_crista)?

To collaborate with Makeover Crista (makeover_crista), brands submit a campaign brief via Socialveins. Our team coordinates communication, negotiates deliverables, and ensures content delivery and performance tracking.

12. Can I hire Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) for product launches or campaigns?

Yes, Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) is open to product launch partnerships, app promotions, and full-fledged campaigns. Submit your requirements to check availability and get started quickly.

13. Can I collaborate with Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) on Instagram only?

Yes, Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) is primarily active on Instagram and can create content formats like Reels, Posts, and Stories. Platform-specific campaigns are ideal for targeted visibility.

14. How much does Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) charge for a single post?

The cost of a single Instagram post by Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) starts from ₹X. This includes content creation, captioning, and organic posting to their audience.

15. Is Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) suitable for app promotion?

Yes, Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) has previously promoted mobile apps and can deliver effective content to drive downloads and engagement, especially for lifestyle, finance, or utility-based apps.

16. Is Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) open to long-term brand collaborations?

Yes, Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) is open to long-term brand collaborations, including ambassador roles, monthly content retainer models, and affiliate partnerships.

17. What is Makeover Crista (makeover_crista)’s average reach per post?

Makeover Crista (makeover_crista)’s average reach per post depends on the content format and audience activity. On average, posts reach X to Y people organically, with higher visibility for Reels and viral content.

18. What industries are a good fit to promote via Makeover Crista (makeover_crista)?

Makeover Crista (makeover_crista) is a great fit for industries like fashion, beauty, skincare, wellness, tech gadgets, or D2C brands — depending on their niche and content style.

Socialveins Influencer Infrastructure

Socialveins is the operating system for influencer marketing. We bridge the gap between brands and 20M+ creators through AI-powered discovery and secure booking facilitation.